Competition Details # Player Strokes Received Score

Seniors Challenge #4 | Wednesday 14th June

CSS 71 (38 pts)
1st Eric Williams 28 39 Points
2nd Peter Bonnell 24 39 Points
3rd Victor Cooke 23 38 Points

 

 

Alpha Challenge Trophy | Sunday 11th June

 

 

 

Non Qualifying for Handicap Purposes

1st

Neil Prest

David Hodgson

14

18

44 Points
2nd

David Lunn

Brian Parker

12

17

41 Points
3rd

Ian Bell

John Roebuck

19

23

41 Points

Ladies June Medal | Sunday 4th June

CSS 77 (Reductions Only)
1st Miriam McCarthy 36 78 Nett
2nd Barbara Cockerill 26 86 Nett
3rd Wendy Corney 36 90 Nett

June Medal | Sunday 4th June

CSS 72
1st John Heslop 27 67 Nett
2nd Christopher Stanton 16 68 Nett
3rd Andrew Wilkinson 18 68 Nett

Seniors Challenge #3 | Wednesday 31st May

CSS 71 (38 pts)
1st Paul Cook 12 45 Points
2nd Charles Coxon 20 40 Points
3rd William Maddison 18 39 Points

May Stableford | Sunday 24th May

Mens CSS 72 (37 pts)| Ladies CSS 74 (36 pts)
1st Geoffrey Nicholson 28 39 Points
2nd Alan Bowes 14 37 Points
3rd John Adcock 25 37 Points

May Medal | Sunday 21st May

Mens CSS 72 | Ladies CSS 74
1st David Boston 14 68 Nett
2nd Stephen Baxter 10 69 Nett
3rd Peter Bonnell 24 72 Nett

Seniors Challenge #2 | Wednesday 17th May

CSS 71 (38 pts)
1st Peter Bonnell 24 38 Points
2nd Harold Dent 28 37 Points
3rd John Armstrong 20 36 Points

 

 

 

Team Walz | Sunday 14th May

 

 

 

 

Non-Qualifying for Handicap Purposes

 

1st

David Bell

Peter Bonnell

John Heslop

16

22

24

82 Points
2nd

Glenn Cutler

Paul Ward

Keith Thorpe

14

12

14

80 Points
3rd

Paul Rohan

Neil Prest

Michael White

21

14

23

78 Points

May Medal | Wednesday 10th May

Mens CSS 72 | Ladies CSS 74
1st David Haswell 18 65 Nett
2nd Nigel Budd 18 69 Nett
3rd Ian Potts 22 71 Nett

May Stableford | Sunday 7th May

Mens CSS 72 (37 pts)| Ladies CSS 74 (36 pts)
1st Neil Prest 15 37 Points
2nd John Heslop 27 37 Points
3rd David Boston 14 37 Points

Seniors Challenge #1 | Wednesday 3rd May

CSS 71 (38 pts)
1st William Maddison 18 40 Points
2nd Kenneth Redden 17 38 Points
3rd Peter Crawford 3 38 Points

April Stableford | Sunday 30th April

Mens CSS 74 (35 pts)| Ladies CSS 76 (34 pts)
1st John Tinkler 12 39 Points
2nd Andrew Gray 14 38 Points
3rd Peter Horan 12 37 Points

April Medal | Wednesday 26th April

Mens CSS 74 | Ladies CSS 76
1st Ian Potts 22 75 Nett
2nd Daniel Young 5 78 Nett
3rd Kevin Mannering 8 79 Nett

 

 

 

 

 

JR Texas Scramble | Sunday 23rd April

 

 

 

 

 

Non-Qualifying for Handicap Purposes

 

1st

Kenneth Redden

Stephen Baxter

John Tinkler

James Walker

5.04

62 Gross

56.96 Nett

2nd

Chris Stanton

Paul Ward

Keith Thorpe

Glenn Cutler

5.97

67 Gross

61.03 Nett

3rd

Craig Bell

Chris Blacklock

Stephen Willis

Kevin Brown

8.45

71 Gross

62.55 Nett

 
 
Contact Us Sedgefield | County Durham | Cleveland | TS21 2BB
Tee Time Bookings Can Be Made By Phonecall ONLY - 01740 620320